Service ACTV on vaporetto Venice ⟷ Treporti
To go to Treporti from Venice are available 2 daytime direct lines and 1 night line :
1)Line 13 Fondamente Nove ⟷ Murano ⟷ Vignole ⟷ Sant'Erasmo ⟷ Treporti
FONDAMENTE NOVE "D" - MURANO FARO - VIGNOLE - S. ERASMO CAPANNONE - S. ERASMO CHIESA - S. ERASMO PUNTA VELA - TREPORTI and viceversa
Runs from Fondamente Nove every 40/50/60 minutes from 4.25 to 22.40 (last run from Fondamente Nove). The 4.25 night run stops at Vignole only on request (for boarding, book at least 20' before calling the toll-free number 800845065).
Rides from Treporti from 4.50 to 23.40.
All races stop at Lazzaretto Nuovo only on request.
Departures Fondamente Nove: 04:25, 05:15, 06:05, 06:35, 07:25, 08:05, 08:45, 09:25, 10:25, 11:25, 12:25, 13 : 25, 14:25, 15:25, 16:05, 16:45, 17:25, 18:05, 18:45, 19:40, 20:40, 21:40, 22:40.
Treporti departure times: 04:50, 06:25, 07:45, 08:25, 09:25, 10:25, 11:25, 12:25, 13:25, 14:25, 15:25, 16: 25, 17:05, 17:45, 18:25, 19:05, 19:45, 20:40, 21:40, 22:40, 23:40.
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line 13 stops
2)Line 12 Fondamente Nove ⟷ Laguna Nord ⟷ Punta Sabbioni
Direction Punta Sabbioni: FONDAMENTE NOVE "A" - MURANO FARO "B1" - MAZZORBO - TORCELLO - BURANO "B" - TREPORTI - PUNTA SABBIONI
Direction Fondamente Nove: PUNTA SABBIONI - TREPORTI - BURANO "C" - TORCELLO - MAZZORBO - MURANO FARO "B1" - FONDAMENTE NOVE "A"
Voyage de Fondamente Nove toutes les 20/30 minutes de 4 h 20 à 22 h 25. Voyage de nuit jusqu’à 5 h 40 avec arrêt à Torcello uniquement sur demande (réservation de voyage au moins 20' à l’avance au numéro gratuit 800 845 065). De 10h30 à 17h30, les courses de 30 et 50 minutes s'arrêtent également à BURANO "C" avant TORCELLO. De Treporti à Punta Sabbioni, continuer avec le bus ATVO. Seuls quelques trajets de la ligne 12 arrivent et partent de Punta Sabbioni.
De Punta Sabbioni – Treporti de 5 h 40 à 23 h 41. De Punta Sabbioni à Treporti, vous pouvez prendre le bus Atvo.
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line 12 stops
3) Night Line NLN Fondamente Nove ⟷ Sant'Erasmo ⟷ Burano ⟷ Treporti ⟷ Punta Sabbioni
Direction Punta Sabbioni: FONDAMENTE NOVE "D" - MURANO FARO "B1" - VIGNOLE - S.ERASMO CAPANNONE - SANT'ERASMO CHIESA - SANT'ERASMO PUNTA VELA - MAZZORBO - TORCELLO - BURANO "B" - TREPORTI - PUNTA SABBIONI "A"
Direction Fondamente Nove: PUNTA SABBIONI "A" - TREPORTI - BURANO "B" - TORCELLO - MAZZORBO - SANT'ERASMO PUNTA VELA - SANT'ERASMO CHIESA - S.ERASMO CAPANNONE - VIGNOLE - MURANO FARO "B1" - FONDAMENTE NOVE "D" - (TRONCHETTO MERCATO - only 3.30am service from Burano on weekdays)
Departures from Fondamente Nove at 11.20pm, 12.00am, 12.55am, 1.55am, 2.50am, 2.57am. Stops upon request in Vignole, S. Erasmo Capannone, Torcello.
Departures from Treporti at 00.13, 00.38, 1.18, 1.48, 2.48, 3.42, 3.48.
Departures from Burano at 00.25, 00.50, 1.33, 2.00, 3.00, 3.30, 3.54, 4.00. Stops on request in Vignole, Torcello. Only the 3.30am vaporetto from Burano arrives at Tronchetto.
For journeys that stop only on request in Vignole, S. Erasmo Capannone and Torcello, boarding reservations can be made at least 20' in advance on the toll-free number 800845065.
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line NLN stops
Or you can reach Murano from Venice with the following 3 lines and then Treporti with line 12:
4)Line 3 P.le Roma → Murano → P.le Roma
P.LE ROMA "D" - FERROVIA "D" - MURANO COLONNA "A" - MURANO FARO "A1" - MURANO NAVAGERO - MURANO VENIER - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO MUSEO "A" - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO VENIER - MURANO NAVAGERO - MURANO FARO "A1" - MURANO COLONNA "A" - FERROVIA "C" - P.LE ROMA "E"
Rides every 30 minutes from 6.20 am to 7.10 pm (last ride from Piazzale Roma).
The runs from 6.20 am to 7.50 am only from Monday to Saturday.
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line 3 stops
5
)Line 4.1 Murano → Fondamente Nove → Piazzale Roma → Giudecca → San Marco → Giardini Biennale → Fondamente Nove → Murano
MURANO MUSEO "A" - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO VENIER - MURANO SERENELLA - MURANO COLONNA "A" - CIMITERO - FONDAMENTE NOVE "C" - ORTO - SANT'ALVISE - CREA - GUGLIE "B" - FERROVIA "C" - P.LE ROMA (S.Andrea) "E" - SANTA MARTA - SACCA FISOLA "A" - GIUDECCA PALANCA "A" - REDENTORE - ZITELLE "A" - SAN MARCO/S.ZACCARIA "D" - ARSENALE "B" - GIARDINI (Biennale) "B" - SANT'ELENA "C" - CERTOSA (on demand) - SAN PIETRO DI CASTELLO - BACINI/ARSENALE NORD - CELESTIA - OSPEDALE - FONDAMENTE NOVE "B" - CIMITERO - MURANO COLONNA "C" - MURANO FARO "A1" - MURANO NAVAGERO - MURANO MUSEO "A" - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO VENIER
Rides from Murano every 20 minutes from 6.32 to 21.52. From 19.12 to 19.32 it is limited to San Marco. From 19.52 it does not make the "city tour" but only operates between Fondamente Nove and Murano.
Rides from Fondamente Nove to Murano from 6.14am to 11.22pm.
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line 4.1 stops
6)Line 4.2 Murano → Fondamente Nove → San Pietro di Castello → San Marco → Giudecca → Piazzale Roma → Fondamente Nove → Murano
MURANO VENIER - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO MUSEO "B" - MURANO NAVAGERO - MURANO FARO "A1" - MURANO COLONNA "B" - CIMITERO - FONDAMENTE NOVE "D" - OSPEDALE - CELESTIA - BACINI/ARSENALE NORD - S. PIETRO DI CASTELLO - CERTOSA (on demand) - SANT'ELENA "B" - GIARDINI BIENNALE "A" - ARSENALE "A" - SAN MARCO/S.ZACCARIA "C" - ZITELLE "B" - REDENTORE - GIUDECCA PALANCA "B" - SACCA FISOLA "B" - SANTA MARTA - PIAZZALE ROMA "D" - FERROVIA "D" - GUGLIE "A" - CREA - SANT'ALVISE - ORTO - FONDAMENTE NOVE "B" - CIMITERO - MURANO COLONNA "C" - MURANO SERENELLA - MURANO VENIER - MURANO DA MULA - MURANO MUSEO "A"
Runs from Murano Museo every 20 minutes from 6.43 to 19.43. From 20.03 to 20.23 limited rides to San Marco. From 4.37am to 6.27am and from 8.43pm to 11.47pm limited runs from Murano to Fondamente Nove "D".
Click here for the ACTV table with the timetables of all Line 4.1 stops |